Full A Level results for Lancaster & Morecambe district

Girls at LGGS celebrate their A Level results.

Girls at LGGS celebrate their A Level results.

0
Have your say

Here are the full A Level results for all the schools in the Lancaster and Morecambe district.

Heysham High School

From left, Hannah Dodgson, Eleanor McGahon, Trisha Valencia, Matthew DeGuzman, Lily Knight, Batoor Ghurfan and Kirsty Stone at Our Lady's Catholic College.

From left, Hannah Dodgson, Eleanor McGahon, Trisha Valencia, Matthew DeGuzman, Lily Knight, Batoor Ghurfan and Kirsty Stone at Our Lady's Catholic College.

A level results A*-E

H Anderson 1, E Ashcroft-Smith 5, J Atkinson 3, R Baldwin 2, K Bell 2, C Belmont 3, K Boczkaja 3, J Booth 3, J Bowman 2, J Bruce 3, K buckley 2, J Bulger 3, L Dixon 3, J Draycott 3, F Duncan 3, S Fielding 3, J Gardner 3, C Govan 3, K Gozdziak 2, K Greenwood 1, A Gudgeon 3, J Halliwell 2, C Hannam 1, G Hannam 5, M Harrison 3, D Haygarth 2, L Herbert 3, O Hill-Magill 3, S Holden 3, K Holt 2, L Hyde 3, C Isted 3, G Kay 3, E Kitchen 3, G Knowles 4, P Lebioda 3, S Leverton 4, A Lord 2, R Magbuhos 3, A Makowska 3, I Matura 1, R Melrose 3, G O’Hara 2, E Ormerod 2, B Owen 3, J Proctor 1, A Przywara 4, J Rawlings 4, J Richardson 3, B Rodgers 3, M Rosada 2, R Sealey 3, C Sheard 2, S Simpson 2, A Smith 3, B Stanford 4, C Stanford 5.5, L Stark 2, L Stitt 5, D Stowe 3, T Sutcliffe 3, S Swarbrick 3, R Thomas 2, J Trew 1, F Tur 4, F Ujazdowski 3, J Ulyatt 3, C Webster 2, R Wheeler 3, J Wilkinson 3, T Willan 3.

Our Lady’s Catholic College

A level results A*-E

Heysham A-level students with their results.

Heysham A-level students with their results.

Barnett Shannon 3, Bowman Vicky 3, Browning Jordan 3.5, Burnham-Moore James 2.5, Burrington-Brown Nicole 3, Butler Chloe 4, Carr Courtney 2, Cody Harry 3.5, Connerton Callum 3, Craven Bethany 2.5, Crewe-Dagger Rhiannon 3.5, Cross Jamie 3.5, Dainty Nicole 3, Dalby Polly 4, De Guzman Matthew 3.5, Dean, Charlotte 2.5, Dixon Charlotte 3.5, Dodgson Hannah 3.5, Dyson Erin 3, Edmondson Harry 4, Fieldhouse Amy 3, Figol Katrin 4.5, Gaik Lukasz 4, Gardner Leah 2.5, Ghufran Batoor 4, Gillon Reece 4, Graham Tom 4, Hampsey Charlotte 3.5, Hampsey Jake 3.5, Hattingh Dylan 3.5, Heim Maria 4.5, Holroyd Roxana 3.5, Holt Carl 4, Hough Georgia 2, Hughes Ellen 3, Kalbarczyk Barbara 3.5, Kaulbarsch Lucy 3.5, Knight Lily 3.5, Lewicka Patrycja 5, Lilley Christopher 2, Lynch Connor 2.5, Manton John 3, Marsden Nicole 3.5, McGahon Eleanor 4, McGuinness Patrick 3, Napierala Thomas 4, Naylor Joshua 3, Newton Jake 3.5, Nursey Erin 3, Osman Aldin 3, Otoo Kane 4.5, Panek Emily 1, Penrice David 3.5, Reynolds Michael 2.5, Sackville-Wiggins Rhiannon 2.5, Sarsfield Dannii 3.5, Seddon Louise 3.5, Shorrocks Gabrielle 3.5, Sinzara Wilma 3.5, Sproat Michael 3.5, Spurr Sophie 2, Stone Kirsty 4, Suleman Mohammed 3.5, Taylor Jack 3.5, Townley Jamie 3.5, Valencia Trisha 4, Wells Kate 3.5, Wilkinson Joss 2.5, Williams Sophie 3, Wilson Mitchell 3, Winter Jack 3.5, Witek Jakub 3.5, Woollard Christopher 2.5, Woolley Jack 2, Wu Canpan 3.5, Yates Sascha 3, Young Ben 3.

Lancaster Royal Grammar School

A level results U6 A*-E

M Adam 4, Y Ahmad 3, M J Ashman 3, A Baev 5, M L Barrett 3, Z M Barrow 4, A Bartaula 3, D T Beith 3, T M Beith 3, D F Bennett 3, M J Bennett 3, M H Bevan 4, A R Bevington 3, M T Bhatti 4, O J Blackett-Ord 4, R H Brayfield 3, F B Brennan 4, A B Britten 3, A Buckland 3, H S Burrows-Smith 3, S Butt 3, C T Carney 3, O M Cheung 4, H Chow 4, K Chow 4, L D Clare 4, O Clark 3, O J Coleman 3, P M Collins Price 4, A M Connell 4, E Cowen 3, J A Croft 3, W T Croft 4, O R Cuerden 3, R J Dallas 3, J Darlington 3, W J Daunt 3, W I Denby 3, E S Duffy 4, O E Dugan 4, P W Duncan 4, F Z Dyer 3, J E Eastham 3, A J Egdell-Page 3, G W Elletson 3, D Z Feldman 4, T C Fish 3, S W Flint 3, A D Fyfe 4, W Gani 3, T B Gardner 3, J A Gellersen 3, O J Gornall 3, D E Hammond 4, M J Harrington 3, R R Harris 3, O Hewitt 3, M Ho 4, S S Holden 3, J A Hothersall 3, J P Huber 4, J J Hulme 2, I D Humphreys 3, J J Hunt 3, S Hunt 3, H G Ip 4, W R Jacques 3, T J Jarvis 3, S J Jeffrey 3, H F Jowett 3, J L Keelan 4, S Kennedy 4, A Khan 3, D Kilby-Leahy 3, D P King-Cox 4, L Z Knight 3, C E Knowles 3, M J Lack 3, D J Lalonde 3, K Lam 4, H S Langhorn 4, A D Legg 3, S Leung 3, O J Llewellyn 3, H T Lowe 3, G H Manklow 3, M Marroni 3, M Masci-Gore 3, Z C Mason 3, P E McMullan 3, R J McVickers 3, I C Medhurst 4, H A Meirion-Jones 3, J Modi 3, T Moller 4, J A Monk 4, T C Moore 4, G M Morris 4, A J Mossop 3, M Mota 4, H C Nash 3, A R Neal 2, T Nixon 3, J B O’Brien 3, M O Panchal 4, M H Pettit 4, J D Prendeville 3, F G Preston 3, J S Richards 4, B J Rise 3, H J Robb 3, M A Ross 3, A Roy 4, D S Roy 4, J H Royce 3, M A Sandham 3, F Satchwell-Hirst 3, G A Saul 3, A Shetty 4, A H Shetty 4, A Siddiqui 3, H L Smeaton 3, J H Smith 3, O R Smith 3, R J Smith 3, G A Soole 3, J P Southwart 3, A Srinivasan 3, R S Stennett 4, W Stirrup 3, C Stuart-Burgess 3, B J Taylor 3, P J Taylor 4, A D Thomas 3, J H Thompson 3, S Thompson 3, O J Tidswell 4, J A Todd 3, M A Todd 2, J B Towers 3, A D Townley-Wells 3, J Unwin 3, M P Walton 3, J W Watts 3, C R Welsh 3, S A White 4, D M Whitelock 3, E H Wilson 3, G L Wilson 3, J C Wilson 4, J K Wong 3.

A level results L6 A*-E

D Ackroyd 3, B T Adams 2, T D Atherton 2, L J Atkinson 2, S J Atkinson 2, J Aung 2, Z M Baguneid 1, J D Banks 3, M C Bargh 2, N R Beamer 2, A D Beeching 1, J M Bennett 1, G J Bowles 3, J W Bradfield 1, C S Bradshaw 1, D J Brown 4, J L Canty 2, A Chakravarty 2, J Chan 1, J J Chapman 3, L J Charnock 2, L Cheetham 2, H Chiu 2, Y Chow 2, D J Clemson 1, J S Crabtree 1, J A Cressey 2, A M Crooks 2, L J Davies 1, R S de Vries 1, J G Eastham 1, W Ellison 2, B J Fairclough 1, S J Farey 3, J H Fenna 3, W S Ferdinand 1, J E Fidler 1, H D Field 2, H W Finan 2, A D Fletcher-Hodgson 2, W C Fraser-Gray 2, T I Fyfe 1, S P Gallagher 1, J J Gavaghan 1, Z Gilbert 2, E F Gilliat 2, E J Greenwood 2, A W Grunshaw 1, C D Hall 1, J Hampsey-Cook 1, I Haq 3, Z J Harper 3, L D Harwood 1, H A Hassan 1, O R Helme 1, C Ho 2, T H Howson 1, A C Hughes 3, I Hussain 1, B D Hynes 2, G G Ibbetson 2, M P Jones 3, A Kamath 2, J M King-Cox 4, D Kostyukovski 2, A S Kumar 3, B K Kwok 1, W Lee 2, A Long 4, R P Macari 2, H J Mackie 1, E A Magee 1, G T Maloney 2, R D Mason 4, H J McAdam 1, J A McClements 2, S A McGowan 1, R J McHugh 1, A J McKay 2, A J McLauchlan 2, S F Milligan 1, L J Milner 1, C S Moody 1, D J Morgan 1, S Nardeosingh 1, B R Nuttall 2, M J Nutter 1, O O Olawore 2, O Oniwinde 3, C T Owen 3, M J Padfield 5, H W Page 1, C J Parkin 3, C J Parkinson 2, C J Peters 2, G J Place 1, H D Potter 4, J Pritchard 5, L J Quirke 1, J E Rayson 2, D D Rillie 1, C J Robinson-Brooks 2, A W Rose 3, H T Rowlands 4, C J Rowley 3, M G Sallis 2, G Salter 1, J J Schofield 1, M W Screen 2, W P Sewell 3, N E Shore 1, J I Shoroye 1, N J Slack 2, J J Smith 1, C T Southgate 2, E P Sperring 1, T J Squire 1, J H Steele 1, F A Stone 1, S P Stott 2, J A Sykes Macleod 2, J T Taylor 2, J Taylor 2, C J Tetlow 2, P Thanikachalam 2, J D Thomas 3, A J Thompson 2, D E Thompson 2, P Tse 2, T S Turner 2, A Vadva 1, J M Walker 2, M T Walker 1, M A Walsh 2, R Watkins-New 2, K Weston 3, J R Wheatley 1, J Wilkinson 2, J Yang 2, H P Young 1, J S Yu 3.

Carnforth High School

A level results

A Allen 3, F Alty 3, S Begh 3, R Briggs 2, B Cottam 3, J Crammond 2, R Darnton 3, S Gardner 3, C Geddes 3, K Gorton 3, C Hall 1, M Halpin 3, J Howard 3, J Jobling 3, B Johnson 3, G Lawton 3, C Lewis 3, J Manley 2, M Melville 3, L Morgan 3, J Morris 3, W Soper 3, C Squirrell 3, L Stubbs 3, C Wait 3, L Weatherill 3, L West 3, C White 3, M Zalesiak 4,

Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy

A level A*-E

Adam E 3.5, Akister D 3.5, Appleyard B 3.5, Archer A 3, Arey R 3.5, Atkinson H 3.5, Baldwin J 3.8, Bargh M 3.98, Barton T 3.5, Baxter C 3.5, Bayton E 4, Blundell-Roberts J 3.5, Boardman M 3.5, Bolton J 3.5, Bolton L 4.5, Bradley A 3, Braithwaite A 3, Bridgland H 3.5, Brown L 2, Burke J 3.5, Burke-Mckenna L 3.5, Burns J 3.5, Burrell R 3.5, Butler J 3.8, Chandia S 4, Chapman M 3.5, Choi Y 2.5, Clark F 4.5, Clark J 4, Clarke C 3.5, Clarke K 3, Coe R 3.8, Connolly J 3.8, Consadine J 4.5, Cookson J 3.5, Coombs N 3.5, Corlett M 4, Cornall C 3, Coward E 3.66, Crooks R 3.5, Curran K 4, Currant A 4, Davidson-Pennington S 3.5, Day Ki 3.48, Didsbury J 3.5, Dixon B 4, Dixon H 4, Dixon T 3.16, Dodd Y 4, Dola U 4, Doyle J 3.5, Drury B 3.5, Dunstan R 3.5, Dyer R 4.3, Dytham G 3, Eccles C 3.5, Edwards W 4.5, Farnell C 3.5, Fenn K 3.5, Fisher G 3.5, Fishwick D 3.8, Forrest M 3.5, Furey N 4, Gallagher D 4, Gardner M 5, Gilgun-May L 3.5, Gonzalez A 4, Graham J 3.5, Greathead J 3.5, Greenhalgh E 2.66, Guffogg L 3, Hall A 4.5, Harriman J 4.5, Harrison E 3, Hartley L 4.5, Helliwell P 3.5, Henderson L 5, Hirons F 3.5, Holmes T 4.5, Horrocks C 3.5, Humfrey B 3.8, Humphries M 3, Ingleby J 3.5, Ingram R 3, James S 3, Jamieson M 3, Johnson A 4.5, Johnson L 2, Jones L 3.5, Jones T 3.5, Keir M 2.5, Kingham R 4, Kirby L 4.16, Kyles E 3.5, Lawson J 3.5, Lee E 4, Leeman P 3.5, Madden M 3.5, Marshall A 4.3, Mason L 3.5, McGinley L 3.5, Miller D 3.5, Miller M 3.5, Monton A 3.5, Morgan M 4.5, Myerscough C 3.5, Nir J 3.80, Orton D 4.5, Osborne J 3.5, Osborne L 3.5, O’Sullivan M 4, Partington A 3.5, Patel A 3.82, Peters J 4.5, Physick A 4, Pinington Z 3.5, Prior B 3.80, Pyburn A 4.16, Read F 3.5, Rees N 4.16, Revie H 3.5, Richmond G 3.82, Roberts B 3.5, Rosbottom J 3.5, Rose S 4, Rurlander E 4.3, Ruscillo D 3.5, Rushton-Marsh T 3.8, Sanderson E 3.5, Scarr M 4.5, Sears E 3.5, Shackleton S 3.5, Shatford C 3.5, Shillito E 4.5, Simmill R 3.5, Simpkin J 3.8, Sitali T 4.32, Smith Al 3, Smith B 3.5, Smith O 4.5, Smyth C 3.5, Stewart C 3.5, Stewart L 3.5, Stoker Z 2.66, Swarbrick E 3, Sykes B 3.82, Taylor J 4.5, Thomas S 3, Titley J 3.5, Tomlinson H 3.32, Trew C 4, Verden M 4.5, Vickers G 3.5, Wade D 3.5, Wade K 3, Walker A 4.5, Ward B 3.5, Warych D 2.5, Watson S 3.5, Westwood J 3.82, Whitaker P 3.8, Whiteside M 3.5, Wilson E 4.5, Wilson N 4.82, Winn R 4, Woodman J 4, Wright J 4, Zaleski A 3.5.

Morecambe Community High School

AS level A*-E (Year 12)

D Akister 1, B Allen 2, C Barnes 2.5, S Barnes 2, K Barrow 1.5, N Barszczowska 1.5, C Barton 2, A Bellwood 2, J Bernhardt 2, D Birch 1.5, G Blakeman 1.5, R Bleasdale 1.5, D Bottomley 1, C Bowes 2, E Brahney 1.5, D Brown 1, I Brown 1.5, S Brown 1.5, E Buckley 1.5, J Burrows 2.5, L Caprani 2.5, S Cardwell 1.5, B Carlton 1, P Carr 2, T Carrier 1.5, I Chandisingh 2.5, M Clelland 2, A Cole 1.5, A Cowen 2.5, B Crabtree 2, C Crabtree 2, M Creevy 1.5, A Crossley 2, T Dacres 1, O Dickson 2, C Driscoll 1.5, L Edmondson-Fletcher 1.5, J Fairclough 1, E Fisher 2, J Fleetwood 1.5, C Freeman 2, H Fretwell 0.5, M Gardner 2, S Garvey 2, C Gelder 2, S Good 2, L Gosling 1, L Gregson 1, T Grundy 2.2, J Hammond 2, J Holdsworth 1.5, J Hollings 2, M Holt 0.5, L Jackson 1.5, S Jackson 1.5, E Kay 1.5, P Kerr 2.5, K Kowalski 2, J Liu 1.5, D Lord 2, J Lynch 2, E Marler 1.5, E Marshall 2, A McDonald 2.5, E McGowan 3, K Mears 1.5, G Meikle 2, W Melkowska 2, C Mitchell 2.5, V Moran 2, C Morrison 1.5, H Morrison 2, R Norman 2, J Ormerod 1.5, G Parish 2, B Parker 1, A Parnell 2.5, M Pawlowska 2, M Pearson 0.5, G Price 1, J Price 0.5, J Procter 2.7, J Rigby 0.5, C Robins 2.5, J Sheldon 0.5, L Slinger 1.5, E Smart 2, M Smith 0.5, M Stables 2, A Steele 0.5, K Stone 2, E Thomson 2, J Tolson 1.5, J Tordoff 2, C Turner 1.5, A Valanejad 2.5, I Walters 2, P Ward 2, Z Wareing 2, A Wells 2, A Williams 1.5, C Williams 0.5, H Wilson 1.5, L Wilson 2.5, W Wilson 0.5, Z Wilson 1, S Wood 1, O Woodhouse 1.5,C Wright 1,W Wylot 1.5.

A level A*-E (Year 13)

R Aitken 3, S Aspey 4, J Atkinson 3, T Barnes 5.3, A Bellhouse 4.5, S Billcliff 5, A Binns 3, L Binns 3, D Bowker 4.5, S Bowker 4.3, C Brahney 3.5, O Breheny 3, R Brierley 4, L Brook 2.5, E Butcher 4, A Carter 2.5, S Cassidy 2.5, M Ciesla 4.5, S Clegg 4, E Cozens 5.3, S Crabtree 3, W Craig 2.5, J Croskell 5, T Crossley 3.5, A Currah 2.5, R Currah 3, L Dearnley 3, A Douglas 3.5, M Edmondson 4.5, M Evans 3.5, M Friel 3.5, L Gough 3.5, A Gray 3.5, K Gregg 3, E Hargreaves 4.3, A Harrison 3.5, E Harrison 3, D Hayes 3.5, J Hughes-Stainsby 4, M Isherwood 4, M Jackson 4.7, A Johnson 2, O Johnson 6, E Kelly 4.5, K Lambert 3.5, O Lambert 4.5, C Larn 3, A Lawton 4, T Lee 5, E Longton 4, J Lupton 3.5, T Mackie 3.5, S Mallinson 3, A Marshall 1, J Matthew 2.5, R McCall 4.5, J McEwen 4.5, M McGrady 3.5, M McHugh 3.5, C McInnes 3.7, E McKinley 4, E Metcalfe-Wilson 4.5, A Mootoo 5.3, B Murfin-Duffy 4.5, J Nash 1.5, C Needham 3, T Needham 2, V Nicholls-Lewis 4, E Nogues Jarabo 1.5, C Olde 4.5, A Ord 3, R Padgett 4, D Penny 3.5, S Pinder 1.5, H Power 3, B Rawcliffe 2, A Rich 3.5, T Riding 4.5, J Riley 3, D Roberts 3.5, K Robson 3.5, O Rogerson 4.8, M Salem 3, E Spelling 3, L Stanyon 4.3, B Symons 3.5, D Szymanski 3, C Taylor 3.5, D Turner 4, K Wallis 3, S Whitaker 3.5, E White 3.5, J White 3.5, J Whitehead 3, J Williams 4.3, M Wilson 4.8, T Woelffle-Glynn 4, T Wohler 4.3, N Wright-Longworth 2.

Central Lancaster High School

A level A*-E

J Borland 2, L Boyd 3.5, H Burke 4, L Carr 3, F Clark 3, J Dean 3, N Dickinson 3, L Dickson 4, C Dowthwaite 3.5, D Foxcroft 3, C Graham 4.5, D Hammond 4, C Hellier 3, C Higson 2, B Hughes 4.5, M Jackson 3, B Jones 3, D Kovacs 4, H Macneal 2, J Maguire 3, N Mason 3, A Moosa 3, A Patel 3, S Peters 1, J Pye 3, Z Pye 2, J Ruffell 4, A Santon 3, D Shaw 2, L Steel 3, T Thorsby 3, F Turfkruyer 3.5 N Wakelin 3, M Warner-Rebanks 4, D Whitehead 4, S Woods 3, E Young-Thompson 3.

Lancaster Girls’ Grammar School

A level results A*-E

L Aboo 3, L Allott 3, R Anderton 3, V Armer 3, M Asif 3, C Baillie 4, S Ball 3, J Bargh 3, E Barrett 4, G Barrett 3, P Beardsley 3, M Bellouere 3, I Benson 4, A Betteridge 3, G Billcliff 4, H Boscott 4, R Boscott 4, T Bowes 4, S Bown 3, V Bracken 3, I Branford 4, A Brayshaw 3, C Browne 3, R Bryan 3, L Bukhari 2, E Burton 5, J Byrne 4, R Camp 3, A Chamley 3, C Cheshire 4, S Christopherson 3, H Cleary-Hughes 3, L Cookson 3, G Cooper 3, M Corless 3, A Craven 3, M Crook 4, R Cryans 4, N Cullen 4, R Dale 2, H Dawson 3, K Dawson 4, Kestra Dawson 3, K Day 3, L Devonport 3, P Dickason 4 , A Dower 3, A Dowson 4, E Duckworth 3, N Duxbury 3, I Egglestone 3, C Evans 3, E Evans 3, K Fairhurst 4, K Fearnley 4, H Feeny 3, H Fern 4, C Fleming 3, C Fletcher 5, H Fligelstone 3, A Forber 3, L Forster 3, A Fowler 3, J Fox 3, L Gardner 2, S Gibson 5, M Gorton 3, G Graham 3, A Hajra 4, A Hall 4, A Hallam 3, S Halsall 3, L Hamilton 4, I Harbinson 4, P Hargreaves 3, L Hart 3, F Hastings 4, R Heath 3, K Heeley 3, C Hetherington 3, R Hilton 3, N Hodge 4, C Hotchkiss 3, O Hughes 3, A Hulme 4, A Humphries 3, R Jackson 3, A Jennings 3, E Johnson 3, R Johnstone 3, J Jones 3, A Kasam-Sharples 4, M Kelly 3, V Kennedy 3, K Kowalska 4, A Lamb 4, V Latona 4, A Leeming 3, C Lester 3, E Macari 4, S MacMillan 6, S Mahmoud 3, D Manson 1, I Marwedel 4, Y McCafferty 3, Z McGrath 3, E McLeod 3, A Midgley-Bryan 2, J Miller 3, E Mistry 3, K Moore 3, Z Mortimer 4, S Nichol-Sykes 1, M Oversby 3, J Parkin 3, R Patel 3, Ruhi Patel 3, T Peacock 1, E Pearson 3, Emma Pearson 3, E Peatman 5, E Pook 3, L Pottinger 4, A Price 3, R Quinn 4, N Rai 3, B Reeves 3, K Rice 3, L Riggs 4, I Ritson 2, I Sharples 3, J Shaw 3, A Simpson 3, P Sivakumar 3, E Slater 4, L Slater 4, E Sloane 3, E Smith 3, A Steele 3, D Suresh 3, R Swallow 3, A Swindlehurst 3, A Tam 4, A Terry 3, R Twose 4, O Uttley 4, E Wadsworth-Day 3, S Waheed-Palmer 4, P Wain 4, E Walsh 3, H Wilkins 3 A Williams 2, H Williams 3, M Williamson 4, G Winrow 4, J Wright 4.

Dallam School, Milnthorpe

Results A*-E

L Abel 3, R Ajenifuja 3.5, T Ashworth 2, S Barfoot 3, F Bateson 3.5, M Bell 3, J Bellamy 3, O Blain 4.5, J Brooks 4, E Casson 3.5, P Chan 4.5, S Coates 4, A Cooper 3.5, S Cooper 2.5, G Coyne 1, J Crossley-John 3.5, A Dakin 5.5, T Davies 3, E Dawson 3, B De Diego Pinedo 3.5, S Dodgson 3.5, E Doherty 3.5, J Douthwaite 4.5, D Egbedi 4, F Elias 3, K Gill 4.5, C Gooch Oram 3.5, T Granger 3, G Gravestock 3, T Harkes 4, S Hollingdrake 1.5, S Horrocks 3.5, S Hoyle 1.5, E Jackson 3.5, J Jackson 2.5, B Kennon 4, A Kulik 4, V Leedham 3, D Lenihan 1, M Lewis 3.5, J Lewis-Lennon 4, W Logsdon 2.5, O Maji 4, K Marrs 4.5, J Miller 1, S Milligan 3.5, Z Miskelly 3.5, D O’Brien 3, J Paulett 4, C Peat 4, L Piquero Godfrey 5, M Rawes 4.5, A Richardson 3, M Robinson 4, T Rotibi 3.5, T Satchell 3.5, A Simpson 4, J Smith 4, E Taylor 3, M Taylor 4.5, D Thackray 3, B Thedham 4.5, S Thompson 3.5, D Thornborrow 3, Y Tsui 3.5, A Walker 3.5, D Wills 4.5, L Wilson 3.5, L Wright 4.

Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale

A2 results A*-E

S Alderson 3, E Anson 3, A Armitstead 3, G Armstrong 2, A Athanasiou 3, Y Azarya 3, Z Bailey 3, K Barker 3, J Barrett 4, K Beck 3, Z Bicknell 3, J Blondel 3, O Bradley 3, T Bridge 3, A Brown 3, R Budd 3, G Burns 3, J Burrow 3, A Campion 3, O Chaplin 3, G Charlesworth 3, J Clarke 3, J Clegg 3, N Collingwood 3, J Colyer 3, M Conway 3, B Cottam 3, J Cowperthwaite 3, C Crewes 3, D Davies 3, M Davison 3, E Dawson 2, M Day 3, M Doey 3, S Doherty 3, A Drinkwater 3, E Edmondson 4, S Fillingham 3, E Forshaw 3, H Foster 3, A Glaves 3, J Goss 3, L Grinstead 3, L Hayton 3, O Heath 3, I Hill 3, J Hill 3, S Holland 3, C Holmes 3, R Hopkins 3, M Howarth 3, N Howlett 3, E Hudson 3, H Hulme 3, S Humber 3, D Jackson 3, G Jeffrey 3, H Johnston 3, H Jones 4, C Jury 3, R Kelly 3, A Kenyon 3, M Kenyon 3, E Kerr 3, N Konidis 3, K Kwiecinska 3, S Labat 3, N Lambert 3, A Lavitad 3, A Lawlor 3, O Ledsham 3, E Littley 3, G Lockett 3, F Lovell 3, A Lynch 3, M Mahoney 3, B Marshall 3, K McGregor 3, G McIllmurray 3, L Morgan 3, A Morton-Jones 3, K Murphy 3, T Murray 3, I Neale 3, S Norman 3, F O’Brien 3, T Ogden 3, L Palacio 3, T Pauley 3, E Perkins 3, E Phillips 3, G Plumbridge 3, S Procter 3, B Radzan 3, L Robinson 3, M Robinson 3, E Russell-Cohen 3, M Scholey 3, B Scott 4, T Scott-Hallam 3, M Sellers 3, O Sharpe 3, V Shaw 3, E Skelton-Montgomery 3, E Stephenson 3, R Stott 4, E Sugden 3, A Sutton 3, C Sutton 3, A Sweeting 3, E Symons 3, J Taylor 3, J Taylor 3, S Tomlinson 3, C Turner 3, J Wain 3, B Wakeman 3, D Walsh 4, S Walshe 3, H Walton 3, L Wania 3, C Whitaker 3, R Whitaker 3, H White 3, D Whiteley 3, H Wild 3, G Williamson 3, M Wilson 3, R Wilson 3, C Wright 3, J Yardy 4, E Yates 4, T Yuill 3.

AS results A-E

C Adams 3, P Anderson 3, I Ashberry 3, S Ashfield-Morgan 4, G Atkinson 4, M Atkinson 3, R Attfield-Kirsopp 4, K Bancroft 4, E Bedford 4, T Beuzeval 4, A Billington 4, K Bonwick 4, J Boot 4, F Bowness 4, E Bradbury 3, I Brennan 4, A Briggs 2, J Brown 4, L Brown 3, W Brown 1, O Budd 3, K Burford Hothersall 4, G Burton 4, K Burton 4, S Butterworth 3, E Cade-Welsby 3, J Challis 3, L Chandler 3, R Chandler 4, N Chapman 4, R Chesney-Benson 3, S Christie 4, B Clare 4, R Coates 4, S Cockram 4, M Collinson 3, R Collis 4, L Comer 3, C Cowgill 2, Z Croft 2, Z Crombie 4, J Cuffe-Soan 2, A Davies 4, L Denney 4, A Duckworth 4, C Duhig 4, G Duxbury 2, P Easterby 3, M Eccleston 3, E Eddy 4, H Evans 4, R Faulkner 1, O Fletcher 3, H Fulford 2, A Galbraith 4, I Galbraith 4, J Gardner 4, L Glaves 3, J Gorst 2, J Green 3, A Haigh 4, D Harrison 3, A Hart 4, W Hindle 4, H Hodgson 2, H Hoggarth 2, T Holborn 3, M Holcroft 3, K Howrie 3, H Huddleston 3, S Hughes 3, C Hunt 3, S Ingle 4, F Ingram 4, N Jackson 3, C Jeffries 4, F Jones 5, J Jones 3, M Jones 4, D Kelly 4, R Ketchen 4, D King 4, J Kirk 1, G Lamb 4, E Lambert 3, N Latimer 4, T Lauretani 2, J Lavitad 3, O Lawson 3, J Letheren 4, G Lindsey 4, E Lomax 4, F Lyall 3, C Marsh 4, G Martin 3, T Martlew 4, J Maxwell 4, N McFadyen 4, R Middleton 4, J Milner 1, J Modar 1, S Moore 4, B Morgan 4, C Nelson 3, E Newton 2, T O’Keeffe 4, E Ormrod 3, W Osborne 4, L Parkhouse 4, S Part 3, S Pattinson 4, J Pickard 4, A Plumbridge 4, A Plummer 4, A Potts 3, S Potts 4, A Prall 4, M Pritchard 4, L Procter 5, J Rae 2, H Read 2, H Ritchie 1, E Robinson 4, A Ross 3, E Ross 3, J Rowley 4, K Rowley 4, C Salisbury 4, L Sayle 3, R Semple 4, A Sharp 4, J Sillars 3, C Slinger 4, D Smith 2, J Smith 4, M Smith 3, O Smith 4, M Somers 3, C Stephens 3, W Stevenson 3, J Storey 2, E Street 3, O Stretton 4, N Taplin 4, S Taylor 3, D Thomas 4, A Thompson 4, J Thomson 4, C Thornton 3, R Thorpe-Monaghan 2, C Tomlinson 4, L Tomlinson 2, A Troon 3, E Tully 4, P Walker 3, H Weltzien 4, S Weston 3, I Whitaker 3, F Whittaker 3, K Whittaker 3, H Williams 4, J Willis 2, O Wilson 4, H Winn 4, T Wood 3, K Woof 4, M Woof 2, T Woolley 4, V Wray 4, J Wren 4, O Wright 4.

Settle College

Results A*-E for A2 and P-D* for BTEC

Baillie J 1, Bolton S 4, Bradley G 4, Brook C 3, Bryant J 3, Bullock N 3, Close J 3, Cockett D 3, Collins J 3, Davis M 3, Fawcett I 3, Foord A 1, Gait B 2, Garland E 2, Garman H 3, Hastie C 3, Henshaw L 3, Hird A 3, Holgate G 3, Holgate S 3, Horsfall J 3, Houldsworth G 3, Huck A 4, Jones A 4, Kayley E 4, Kellett E 4, Lodge H 1, Marshall A 4, Marshall S 4, McManus T 4, Newbold H 3, Northrop S 3, Ogden R 3, Parkinson-Jones C 4, Pattinson A 4, Pattinson T 4, Polkinghorne W 2, Price F 3, Riley M 3, Scaife R 3, Sharp E 3, Smith B 3, Stocks L 3, Summersgill-Smith M 2, Swithenbank J 3, Syms A 4, Tatham J 3, Thornton H 3, Watson L 4, Westwood E 3, Whitbread B 4, Whitham O 3.

Giggleswick School, Settle

A level results

E B Alton 3, P G Alton 2, N Atkinson 2, B A Birley 3, S L Brook 3, Z Chen 4, D J Chivers 3, O J M Collins 3, B J Cornelius 3, G E Corner 3, L E Coultherd 3, J J Davidson 3, A J Dew 3, O S Dixon 3, W R Fairweather-Smith 2, G R A Figg 2, C H Fong 4, C L Francis 3, I K Francis 3, A M Geipert 5, R K Gemmell 3, H J Giles 3, C E Holburt 3, A Hunter 3, R L Hurst 3, G E C Hustler 3, H A M Insole 3, E H Jaggar 3, E A Keighley 1, F Kong 3, E V Leech 2, M Li 4, J W Lister 3, C A Lothian 4, J Luo 4, O L May 3, C P Mills 3, A Momoh 3, D M P Moore 3, H R Morse 3, A Nguyen 3, M R Nixon 3, B S O’Shea 3, E A Percival 3, E J Phillip 3, L A Proctor 3, S L Pye 3, G J Renwick 3, A E Roberts 3, E V Scott 3, O J Snowdon 1, K A E Stevenson 3, Y T Y T Tam 3, H A Taylor 3, J Taylor 3, G S Thursby 3, B R G Weston 3, O Whyte 3, E K Wilson 3, W Y Wong 3.